9 August Current Affairs

Who is the author of the book "RAW: A History of India's Covert Operations" ?

 

 

 a.  Amish Tripathi

 b.  Yatish yadav

 c.  Chitra Subramaniam

 d.  None of these

 

 Ans = B


 

Which country will issue coins to mark the 150th birth anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi ?

 

 a.  United States of america

 b.  Israel

 c.  South Africa

 d.  Great britain

 

 Ans = D


 

Recently Exim Bank has given 250 million USD loan to which country ?

 

 a.  Maldives

 b.  Mozambique

 c.  Bangladesh

 d.  None of these

 

 Ans = B


 

Which state government has recently launched the Kashyu India app for farmers ?

 a.  Tamil Nadu

 b.  Andra Pradesh

 c.  Karnataka

 d.  None of these

 

 Ans = C


 

Recently who has been appointed as the Executive Chairman of Capital India Finance Limited ?

 

 a.  Pradeep Joshi

 b.  Harsh Kumar Bhanwala

 c.  Satyendra mittal

 d.  None of these

 

 Ans = B


 

Recently who has been appointed as the new MD & CEO of PNB Housing Finance ?

 

 a.  Hardayal Prasad

 b.  Pradeep Joshi

 c.  Arvind Saxena

 d.  None of these

 

 Ans = A


 

In which country will the recent Kavkaz 2020 exercise be held ?

 

 a.  China

 b.  Japan

 c.  Russia

 d.  None of these

 

 Ans = C



Which state government has recently tied up with Google to start online classes ?

 a.  Uttarakhand

 b.  Maharashtra

 c.  West Bengal

 d.  None of these

 

 Ans = B


 

Which state has launched a new electrical vehicle policy ?

 

 A. Delhi

 B. Rajasthan

 C. Haryana

 D. Telangana

 

 Ans = A


 

Which country has recently announced the construction of a memorial for martyred Indian soldiers ?

 

 a.  Sri Lanka

 b.  Bangladesh

 c.  China

 d.  None of these

 

 Ans = B