23 Sep. Current Affairs

Which player has won the Italian Open title recently ?

 

 a.  Novak Djokovik

 b.  Rafael Nadal

 c.  Dominic Thiem

 d.  None of these

 

 Ans = A


 

Who has been appointed as advisor to the Executive Director of the International Monetary Fund (IMF) ?

 

 a.  Anil Aggarwal

 b.  Simanchal Das

 c.  Rahul Sachdeva

 d.  Mohan Tyagi

 

 Ans = B


 

Who has recently won the IG Nobel Prize 2020 for medical education ?

 

 a.  Mahindra Rajapaksa

 b.  Imran Khan

 c.  Narendra Modi

 d.  None of these

 

 Ans = C


 

When has World Rhino Day been celebrated recently ?

 

 a.  22 September

 b.  21 September

 c.  20 September

 d.  None of these

 

 Ans = A


 

Recently with which country has India launched the first direct cargo ferry service ?

 

 a.  Bangladesh

 b.  Nepal

 c.  Maldives

 d.  None of these

 

 Ans = C


 

Which state government has recently launched E-Peek Pihani mobile app for farmers ?

 

 a.  Maharashtra

 b.  Uttar Pradesh

 c.  Rajasthan

 d.  None of these

 

 Ans = A


 

Where has the National Generic Document Registration System recently launched ?

 

 a.  Ladakh

 b.  Jammu Kashmir

 c.  Goa

 d.  None of these

 

 Ans = B


 

Which mutual fund company has recently launched the SIP in Fixed Income campaign ?

 

 a.  HDFC Mutual Fund

 b.  IDFC Mutual Fund

 c.  UTI Mutual Fund

 d.  None of these

 

 Ans = B


 

Recently in which state Amma Mobile Ration Shops have been launched ?

 

 a.  Tamil Nadu

 b.  Karnataka

 c.  Kerala

 d.  None of these

 

 Ans = A


 

Recently the scientists of Monash University of which country have created the world's first bionic eye ?

 

 a.  America

 b.  Japan

 c.  Australia

 d.  None of these

 

 Ans = C